?

Log in

 
 
01 June 2009 @ 04:46 pm
Unstained {drabble}  

Title: Unstained
Genre: angst, romance
Pairing: Akame
Disclaimer: I would love to own them! but unfortunately I can't..
Summary: Kame wanted to see the sun set in time, so he then forced Jin to their cabin to wait for the sunset, but what they didn't expected was that they're bound to see something more (i suck at summaries, so just read it XD)

A/N: this drabble was made because sho_setsu  told me to write a drabble that has UN- on it's title and thus, this was made lol *wil be waiting for akame0824  and ja_chan12 's drabbles* :)

 

It was only four in the morning, but Kame can’t quite put a label on what’s bothering his mind right now. And to say it was weird was an understatement considering it’s on the wee hours of the morning.


I really want to see the sunset


So Kame decided to wake up his lover by kissing him on the lips, at first it was just a plain smack but then Jin didn’t wake up from the contact so Kame decided that it was time to put things up a little roughly. Kame then again attempts to kiss Jin, only this time he was rougher, the kiss became demanding and when he felt Jin’s mouth start to open and welcome his tongue, he suddenly stopped the act.


“I know you’re awake now”


“Damn, who wouldn’t be? Even the lower part of me is awake..” Jin smirked, half yawning.


“Pervert” was all Kame can say, it was definitely a wrong decision to wake Jin up that way..but he couldn’t help himself.


“So, what made you devour me when I was still asleep? Is there something you want to tell me or you wanna continue what you’ve started?”


“No Jin, it’s something wrong…I mean I’m quite bothered by something and I think it’s kind of weird”


“What is it?”


“I want to see the sun set later”


“What? Are you serious? You woke me up in god knows what time just to tell me you want to see the sunset later? Fine, if you like it that much then I’ll be happy to join you later...But for now just let me sleep okay or if you want we can continue your little charade earlier.” But just when Jin was about to lean towards Kame, Kame immediately halted Jin from what he was doing.


“I want to go to our cabin, just take the day off from there…please Jin, I want to go now”


“But-


“No buts, if you want to continue our charade we can always do it there, but for now I’ll be packing up our stuff and I’ll be expecting you to take the shower in less than 15 minutes”


“But I still need help you know...abou-


“Just go help yourself, I’ll be the one helping you later” and with that Kame winked and closed the door to their room leaving a baffled and confused Jin helpless.


~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~


Kame decided to just go with his plan and hopefully things would turn out perfect, their cabin was just a drive away, and it was definitely the perfect location to have a nice view of the sunset. It was merely an abrupt decision as Kame pulled Jin inside the car and told him that he wants to go now. At first, Jin laughed it off thinking that Kame has some other plans in store for them but when he realized that Kame was damn serious about this…he frowned.


“Kame, tell me you’re not serious about this, what are you really planning to do?"


“I’m serious Jin, why would I be joking? I know it's a little weird and all but I really want to see the sunset from a clear view…and of course I want to see it with you” Kame’s smile warmed Jin’s heart, and he gradually accept what was happening.


“You know, you say the weirdest stuff sometimes...but I like it” Jin sported that same childish grin and enveloped his lover in a tight embrace.



~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~



It was already 8 AM when they arrived at their private cabin, it was in a secluded area and Kame was glad they bought it. Kame volunteered himself to be the driver so that Jin can rest and sleep during the long drive.

Kame woke Jin up when they've reached their destination.

"Jin, you sleepyhead, wake up we're already here" Kame poked Jin's cheeks lovingly.

"What time is it?" Jin slurred and groaned.

"It's already 8 AM and we're just in time for breakfast, Come on let's go inside"


They would've never thought that this may be their last drive together...


~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~


Breakfast, Lunch and a few snacks went by, and they were still cuddling and and being all lazy all day long, time flies by so fast when you're enjoying...and when you're with the one you care for the most.


"Jin, it's time...it's almost 6 and I believe the sun will set anytime"

"In that case, we should go out and wait for it" Jin smiled warmly.

They left the cabin and laid themselves on the field-like scenery, hands entwining with each other just like in the movies...and the scene was almost perfect.

But then suddenly...a massive shaking from the ground was felt, it caught the two off-guard almost in a flash that at one moment everything was fine...almost perfect but this had to happen.


An earth-shattering earthquake was indeed happening



For fear, that they might end up dead if they went back to their cabin, Jin told Kame to just close his eyes and everything will be fine...they just laid there immobile until a loud crash was heard and everything seemed like a nightmare.


Kame was crying, why? why did it have to end up like this? all he had wanted was to see the beautiful sunset together with Jin. But as soon as Jin saw his lover crying, he immediately wrapped his arms around the younger man.

"Sssh don't cry, I'm here and I wouldn't let anything happen to you, I promise, so just close your eyes"

"Hold me tight Jin, never let go..please"

and with that everything became black and the next thing they heard was a loud crash...


(Jin's POV) I don’t know what made me do this…maybe it was an act of impulse on my part…but the only thing that entered my mind was that I need to protect him, and all of a sudden everything became dark, but in my heart I know…
I've saved the one I loved the most.


(Kame's POV) I woke up, gasping for breath and trying to decipher everything that had happened...and then I wondered why I didn’t have a single scratch on me, it was so darn impossible I thought. But when I looked over to his direction, bones shattered, blood everywhere…and a smile, that knowing smile means I got you protected


I broke in tears but still remained unstained, for everything became blurry as I picked up a broken piece of glass and stabbed it on my heart. Alas, the sun did set.



~end~


A/N: I did this for fifteen minutes and don't know if I can call this a drabble or not lol sorry for the mistakes :) comments are loved! ^___^ sorry for that darn ending x(

edit A/N: for me, this was the weirdest fanfic i've ever written! lol the ending was weird and it didn't matched up the title either except for the part where Kame was unstained because Jin protected him from the crash 0__0 (what kind of crash?!) anyway, this drabble was done because my friend told me to write a drabble, along with our other friends, that has UN- on it's title... quite weird right? lol anyway enough of my babbling and hopefully you all enjoyed it! ^^ comments=♥
 
 
Current Location: inside akame's cabin:)
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: NEIRO by: KAT-TUN
 
 
 
◄prettylies [miya].lenten_rose on June 1st, 2009 10:42 am (UTC)
yay~~

*off to read*
◄prettylies [miya].lenten_rose on June 1st, 2009 10:51 am (UTC)
ne, ne... ;______;

that's all.

it's awesome and cute in a way.

angsty that is!
Bea ♥akame_koi on June 2nd, 2009 11:23 am (UTC)
lol it turned out quite weird for me in the end T__T anyway, glad you thought it was awesome in a way lol

thanks for reading and commenting~!♥
(Deleted comment)
Bea ♥akame_koi on June 2nd, 2009 11:26 am (UTC)
hahaha tlgng nag-quote kpa ng mga lines ah XD thank u mingming! sna ngustuhan mo tong UNacceptable fic nato lol ahaha grbe and weird tlga nung ending, hmmm pag ngka-oras pko nxt time, iibahin ko ung ending tpos ggwin q nlng smut! bwahaha yak ngkwento dw enu?! xD

aun slamat for the compliment!:D at hopefully ngawa q ang dpat kong ngawa sa UN-series nato..yak labo!

thanks for reading and commenting~!♥
Sore Loserakillarian on June 2nd, 2009 06:27 am (UTC)
:O :OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO

I don't know what to say beside that.
Bea ♥akame_koi on June 2nd, 2009 11:28 am (UTC)
lol! speechless I suppose? sorry for that weird ending *gets bricked* it wasn't my intention to end it that way but i'm rushing this one out since i haven't got much time xD

anyway, thanks for reading and commenting~!♥
~fathy~: kameloooovekamewomezashite on June 2nd, 2009 07:02 am (UTC)
geez.. this is sooooooooooooooooo sad!!
T_T
poor kame... *hugs*

thanks for making such heartbreaking fic
^^
Bea ♥akame_koi on June 3rd, 2009 01:12 pm (UTC)
i know =_=' this was supposed to be a smut one but I guess I can't help myself from ending it that</s> way lol

thanks for reading and commenting~!♥
深海松 ☇ ミールfukamiru on June 2nd, 2009 07:49 am (UTC)
Guuhhh, that was SO SAD ;A;

But when I looked over to his direction, bones shattered, blood everywhere…and a smile, that knowing smile means I got you protected…

Reading that line was painful but oddly beautiful because of the smile a;'sd';s';dk *dead*

;_____;
Bea ♥akame_koi on June 3rd, 2009 01:16 pm (UTC)
indeed it was :( and i can't help myself from blaming the weird ending T__T lol

thanks! that line you quoted was actually the first line I came up with to form this whole story..and of course it influenced the title XD

thanks for reading and commenting~!♥

Kristienkaouchan on June 2nd, 2009 08:03 am (UTC)
HU MY.. O_O JINJIN DIED.. HOW SWEET.. good thing this angst didnt affect me that much
Bea ♥akame_koi on June 3rd, 2009 01:19 pm (UTC)
lol good thing it didn't affect you that much, i think it's kind of weird in it's own way XD

thanks for reading and commenting~!♥
akanishりんbroken_akatsuki on June 2nd, 2009 09:41 am (UTC)
huwaaa...you make me almost crying
jin so heroic there, protecting his lover with his own life

"Sssh don't cry, I'm here and I wouldn't let anything happen to you, I promise, so just close your eyes"

how sweeeet!!!

PS:OMG we hav matchy layout!!! your kame looking down while my jin looking up :DDD
Bea ♥akame_koi on June 3rd, 2009 01:22 pm (UTC)
*hugs Jinjin* yes he is so heroic in here, and he will do anything to assure his lover's safety ^^

thanks for reading and commenting~!♥

-yay! i just love this layout so much!:) and yours is fascinating as well! Jin is breathtaking ^__^
akanishりんbroken_akatsuki on June 3rd, 2009 01:32 pm (UTC)
yea, i want to be protected like that too...but sadly he should die (T.T)v

me too...thx to kawaiikame for making that \(^o^)/
Bea ♥akame_koi on June 3rd, 2009 01:48 pm (UTC)
I guess you're right:( a true lover with a good heart lol wth am i saying? XD

yup! credits to her ^^
akanishりんbroken_akatsuki on June 3rd, 2009 01:51 pm (UTC)
you r saying, a true lover with a good heart xppp
and i agree !!!!!
akanishりんbroken_akatsuki on June 3rd, 2009 01:55 pm (UTC)
btw i forgot, the beginning part is hold my breath away >.
Bea ♥akame_koi on June 3rd, 2009 02:20 pm (UTC)
awww thanks! <3 did you mean that you're holding your breath on the beginning of the story? (lol figurative language i suppose) XD

anyway, i'm glad to hear that! good thing you enjoyed this drabble even when it's kind of heartbreaking in the end lol ♥♥
akanishりんbroken_akatsuki on June 3rd, 2009 02:30 pm (UTC)
ah i type wrongly, i mean took my breath away, the way kame woke jin up lol
i don think it's heartbreaking, i feel proud of what jin did, but sadly he should die but at least w/ a smile cos he proud of what he did
if i was in kame position, maybe i'll cry but so much proud of him^^
all i feel is proud after read this
Bea ♥akame_koi on June 3rd, 2009 02:40 pm (UTC)
oh i see ^^ yes, the way Kame woke Jin up was (i think?) my favorite part XD lol
..that's the knowing smile Jin casted because he knew that he had saved the one he loved:)
and if you'll ask me if i was in Kame's position i would've cry myself to death lol! but the way it ended was otherwise XD

thanks~!^__^V
akanishりん: approvebroken_akatsuki on June 3rd, 2009 02:52 pm (UTC)
yea, pretty like it too, but bad thought comes to my head XDDD
i imagine if that's truly happen lol
u really hav good imagination ^^

looking forward for your next, since i never read fanfic before, until i read this one...makes me want to read more

you r welcome (^_^)v
Bea ♥akame_koi on June 3rd, 2009 03:00 pm (UTC)
awww thanks! ♥ honestly, i have a pretty weird imagination sometimes XD but i really do enjoy writing and reading akame fanfics ^^

♥ thank you! akame fanfics are totally fun and enjoyable to read lol you're so sweet ^^

<3
andee: akame rabuannedee08 on June 2nd, 2009 11:59 am (UTC)
oh no... ;_;
how sad... ;_;
poor akame~! >.
Bea ♥akame_koi on June 3rd, 2009 01:23 pm (UTC)
sorry for that weird ending, this was a rushed one so i ended killing up both of them lol! *smacks self*

thanks for reading and commenting~!♥
kirei_shinigamikirei_shinigami on June 2nd, 2009 02:53 pm (UTC)
T.T

jinjin...
Bea ♥akame_koi on June 3rd, 2009 01:24 pm (UTC)
sorry for that crappy ending..T__T lol

thanks for reading and commenting~!♥
ღ~♥ Yuki ♥~ღkame_kiyumi on June 2nd, 2009 03:03 pm (UTC)
erm yeah its weird.. haha.. but its quite nice.. :)
the description is good..
thanks for sharing it~
Bea ♥akame_koi on June 3rd, 2009 01:50 pm (UTC)
lol! weird but quite nice? thanks! XD
glad you liked it even though it was weird! lol

thanks for reading and commenting~!♥
(Anonymous) on June 3rd, 2009 02:10 am (UTC)
Kame & Jin
I have feel cried
Bea ♥akame_koi on June 3rd, 2009 01:52 pm (UTC)
you cried? sorry for if it did end that way =_=' *wipes tears*

thanks for reading and commenting~!♥
akameonlyakameonly on June 4th, 2009 02:04 am (UTC)
KYAAA!!!!!

SO KAWAII BUT SOOOO SAD!!!!!

I LOVE UR DRABBLES.... they dont leave me empty for some reason♥
Bea ♥akame_koi on June 4th, 2009 12:26 pm (UTC)
awww thanks! yes indeed it was sad and tragic lol!

thank you dear <3 glad you liked it ^^

thanks for reading and commenting~!♥
ja_chan12ja_chan12 on June 5th, 2009 06:29 am (UTC)
ROMA I HATE YOU NA DIN!!
BAKIT KAILANAGAN NAKAKAIYAK DIN TOH!!!..ambad nyo kay Jin..MEANNIE!!
FAVE KO NA RIN TOH!!!!!!!
Bea ♥akame_koi on June 5th, 2009 06:45 am (UTC)
Re: ROMA I HATE YOU NA DIN!!
Ja! sorry!x( ang tragic b mxado? sbi q s srili q nver nko ggwa ng fic n may character death, pero sorry di q tlga mpigilan:( hahaha awww nging fave m sbay hate m q? bwahaha love u Ja!^^

thanks for reading and commenting~!♥
ja_chan12ja_chan12 on June 5th, 2009 06:55 pm (UTC)
Re: ROMA I HATE YOU NA DIN!!
OO ako pa..nakapag post na nga pala ako:))..aun share..tragic din ung akin ehh mga PUTYARATUCHITASINTYO MATUTA kasi kayo ehh!!
Bea ♥akame_koi on June 6th, 2009 05:59 am (UTC)
Re: ROMA I HATE YOU NA DIN!!
nkpg-post kna? great! cge bbshin q na mamaya:) slamat sa pgsbi ja!
ahaha tragic din? yay for angst! lol

wow what a word! anu yan?!xD bwahaha