?

Log in

 
 
23 February 2020 @ 05:16 pm
semi-friends only LJ ^^  


Welcome! I changed my LJ into a semi-friends locked one because I wanted some of my private ramblings, other stuff about myself and some fics for my f-list only. I may be a bit paranoid but I don't want strangers lurking and reading my journal, especially non-lj members lol! hope you understand, leave a comment here if you want to be added ^_________^  *I'm a friendly person once you get to know me:)




Welcome to my LJ:) you will mostly see fanfictions and my other fangirling moments here so I decided to turn this into a semi- friends locked lj. My fics will be open for public but some chapters may be locked.

I'm a friendly person as long as you don't bash my ichiban KAMENASHI "Jinjin's turtle" KAZUYA and my other interests xD I'm also very fond of yaoi  ^_______^ , 
AKAME is my OTP and my ichiban group is KAT-TUN! I'm also a big fan of NEWS and hey!say!JUMP...all in all as long as your interest is in the JE fandom then I'm glad to add you! If we don't have the same interests then at least tell me the reason why you want to add me...so that i can add you back ^^ I want to meet new friends here so even if you're not a fan of JE you are still welcome to friend me:)

 
So feel free to add me! Just drop a
comment here and I'll get back to you/i'll add you back:)
otherwise, I wouldn't add you back...






 
 
Current Location: akame's bed..xD
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: taboo by:kat-tun
 
 
 
annysxannysx on October 25th, 2008 09:25 am (UTC)
hey,i add u...i hope its ok..^_^
Bea ♥akame_koi on October 26th, 2008 06:51 am (UTC)
sure no prob..^^
*adds u back* btw, i LOVE ur icon:)
(no subject) - annysx on October 26th, 2008 12:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - akame_koi on November 3rd, 2008 05:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
[ღ.]   Rose Bainsfluffpillow on November 6th, 2008 06:10 pm (UTC)
^_^
hehe one of the reasons i added you was cause i loved your fic :P but thats not the only reason... i love making online friends with the same interests as me and i also love getting to know people better through what they post. xD

Though if theres something really private that you dont want me to be reading.. give a warning in the title? xD i dunno... i have just recently joined LJ.. like a month ago..-i think... so im not really sure as to how it really works-thoroughly.

so i hope it's alright with you for me adding you =]

byebye<3
Bea ♥akame_koi on November 7th, 2008 05:09 am (UTC)
Re: ^_^
no problem dear:) *adds u back* i also love making new friends with the same interests as me...

i'm not a private person so all my posts are welcome for you to read..:)

and thanks for the add btw...^^ and for reading my fic
^_______^
→ super soul super human super sho ←sakuramushy27 on November 7th, 2008 07:59 pm (UTC)
girlaloo. =) keicee here =]

oh ayan. nag-iwan na ako ng love para sayo at sa akame ah? =]

every 7th day of the month will be our monthsary dapat!~ HAHA. =]

KEWWWLLLNESSS :D

tekker Bea ^__^
Bea ♥akame_koi on November 8th, 2008 04:11 am (UTC)
gurlash!! ^_____^

hehehe..thanks sa love!! syempre mae-enjoy din yan ng akame for sure..*hugs*

yipeee! bongga ah..may monthsary tau! ocghige aabngan ko n plgi every 7th day of the month...lol :)

much love keicee sis!!^^
(no subject) - sakuramushy27 on November 8th, 2008 06:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Bea ♥akame_koi on November 14th, 2008 11:37 am (UTC)
Re: hi..
oh sure:) *adds u back*
glad to have a new friend here in LJ...^_____^
Akame_Bebe-Chanmesu87foxchan on January 30th, 2009 12:12 am (UTC)
new friend?? maybe ^_^
hey there... i added u after reading some of ur works... i really like it and u r so good story teller,

maybe we can be friend??
Bea ♥akame_koi on January 30th, 2009 08:22 am (UTC)
Re: new friend?? maybe ^_^
thank you!:D i'm glad you liked my fics..^___^
*adds you back* <33
midnightorange on February 10th, 2009 01:43 pm (UTC)
Hey there, Kat-tun is my fave group :D I love yaoi esp. akame XD I want to read your fics I hope it's ok to add you? :D
Bea ♥akame_koi on February 10th, 2009 01:47 pm (UTC)
sure:D *adds u back*
happy to meet a fellow Kat-tun lover as well ^^
and thanks for adding me..
sleeping_layla: kame *ç*sleeping_layla on March 23rd, 2009 09:42 pm (UTC)
I added you because I've read some of your fics, and I've loved it <3 I'm also a KAT-TUN and News' fan, though I like also other JE groups like Hey!Say!Jump, Kanjani8 and Kis-My-Ft2, and I often read Je!slash on LJ (mostly Akame, Ryoda e Koyato).
I don't usually post, because my english really sucks (forgive me, I'm italian çç), but I hope we can be friends ^-^
Bea ♥akame_koi on March 24th, 2009 02:04 am (UTC)
*adds u back* :D glad you liked my fics! <33 and yeay! happy to meet a fellow KAT-TUN and NEWS fan as well, honestly i'm a big fan of Kis-my-ft2 and hey!say!JUMP too so *cheers* though not mostly K8 but i like their sense of humor and some of their songs lol

and don't worry your english doesn't suck:) and i'm also hoping we can be very good friends! again thanks for adding me:D
(Deleted comment)
Bea ♥akame_koi on April 7th, 2009 05:24 am (UTC)
thanks for the add!:) *adds u back*
fics and friendship? naks na-flatter nman aq..xD
yeah gurlie, Filipino ako..nice meeting you :)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - akame_koi on April 7th, 2009 05:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - akame_koi on April 7th, 2009 06:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
SHAFINAZZZrustyteapot on April 10th, 2009 05:12 am (UTC)
hi. i really love your fics :) don't mind adding me back as friends? ^^
Bea ♥akame_koi on April 10th, 2009 05:45 am (UTC)
hello:) thanks for adding me!^^ glad you liked my fics..*adds u back*
mikaisushi_koi on April 15th, 2009 06:15 am (UTC)
Tacky. ol ka? Di ko alam ym mo! add mo ung bago ko: mikaitotx

thankies! yuck dito dw nagcomment eh:P hahaha IMY.
Bea ♥akame_koi on April 15th, 2009 06:20 am (UTC)
nyahaha! ayan ni-add n kta:D

IMY too!♥
pochimickypochimicky on April 24th, 2009 08:33 am (UTC)
Hi! ^_^ I'm a big fan of the Akame pairing, and I'm interested in reading some of your fics! :D Oh, I noticed you're a Filipino too, ^_^.

Thanks in advance for "possibly" adding me, :D:D
Bea ♥akame_koi on April 24th, 2009 10:11 am (UTC)
yeay! another akame fan! ^__^ *adds you back*
thank you for your interest in reading my fics <3

*cheers* yep, Filipino din aq:)
kirei_shinigamikirei_shinigami on April 24th, 2009 04:26 pm (UTC)
hi there,
☺☺☺
tephy-chan desu
can i add you to my f-list?
i wanna read your fics and am curious about you
*puppy eyes*

im a JE fan too
and my fave couple is AKAME (2nd place is PiKame)

im a big Kamenashi Kazuya fan
*flails*

and im into yaoi too...
*pastime is reading yaoi mangas online*
Bea ♥akame_koi on April 25th, 2009 01:08 pm (UTC)
hey there tephy-chan!:D
sure sure, you can add me to your friends list *adds u back* you can now read my locked fics lol

yipeee! we're the same..my second fave pairing in JE is also Pikame:) *cheers*

and yeah...Kame=ichiban!xD

yaoi is just ♥

thanks for the add!:)
macmacus001 on April 30th, 2009 06:16 am (UTC)
Hy girl, I added u cos i really like ur fics, and wanna read some more :)
I like KT, esp Kame-chan and Jin, so I like AKame things :)
I hope I will read ur other fics too *puppy eyes*
Bea ♥akame_koi on April 30th, 2009 06:37 am (UTC)
thanks dear! ^^
oh i see..we also have the same interests:)
sure sure *adds u back* ^^V
(no subject) - macus001 on April 30th, 2009 08:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - akame_koi on April 30th, 2009 08:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
◄prettylies [miya].: kazuya; cutelenten_rose on May 6th, 2009 02:43 pm (UTC)
Hye belle~well, maybe we do have some things in common..like, we both love kazu~~~ <333333 and yea, I love writing either and you know what, you're good at it I should say. so, fwens?? *best puppy eyes*

love,
miyako~ ^^
Bea ♥akame_koi on May 7th, 2009 01:08 pm (UTC)
hiya miyako!:) yeay! we both love Kazu *cheers* anyways, thanks for the compliment:) *adds u back*

-Bea ♥
♥bambi♥phieping28 on May 8th, 2009 09:41 am (UTC)
hi...i was wondering if i can i add you..?? i somehow became interested in your fanfics..:) coz maybe i like jin too..:) ehehe and it seems were from the same country..:) ive some comment in tagalog kasi..:) hehehe hope you can add me back...:) looking forward to it..:)
Bea ♥akame_koi on May 8th, 2009 09:51 am (UTC)
sure sure:) you can add me..
that way you can view my locked fics as well ^^
you're also a Filipino? *cheers* tga-san ka d2?:)
*adds u back*
(no subject) - phieping28 on May 8th, 2009 01:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phieping28 on May 8th, 2009 01:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - akame_koi on May 8th, 2009 01:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phieping28 on May 10th, 2009 12:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - akame_koi on May 10th, 2009 03:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phieping28 on May 10th, 2009 04:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - akame_koi on May 10th, 2009 04:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phieping28 on May 11th, 2009 05:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Bea ♥akame_koi on May 11th, 2009 07:46 am (UTC)
bwahaha at ng-comment k tlga enu? as if di kta ia-add..nwei,

hay jusmiyo! anu nnman yang isinegway m sa huli nikki? gs2 m tlgng ma-bisto tau? ha? ha? HA? yak iskeri!! gageeee dpat di m n yan sinegway:( bka mmya mabisto p kung cnu yan...xD
annabella1988annabella1988 on May 14th, 2009 11:02 pm (UTC)
i already add you..can you please add me back?

hugs*
Bea ♥akame_koi on May 15th, 2009 02:20 am (UTC)
sure np ^^
*add u back* *hugs* :D
chococrisp on May 17th, 2009 06:36 am (UTC)
Hey there...
I want to add you as my friend because i want to make friends with a lot of akame's fans . Especially a fic write . And since your fic is F-locked *okay, semi f-locked as you write* i want to add you and i hope you'll add me back . Hope we will be frinds, ne ? (^U^)
Bea ♥akame_koi on May 17th, 2009 07:34 am (UTC)
oh you're an akame fan as well?:) sure, *adds u back*
lol sure, you're free to view my fics now ^__^
i'm happy to be your friend:D
(Deleted comment)
Bea ♥akame_koi on May 29th, 2009 01:30 pm (UTC)
oh my effin' unor!!! uunga noh! knina q lng binago ksi ang gnda nung layout XD c tsubasa b yang icon mo? ahahaha c ryo n pla ichiban ko=))
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - akame_koi on May 30th, 2009 03:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
akame0824akame0824 on May 30th, 2009 08:47 am (UTC)
roma!! aylab your layout ah... may suggestion ako.. =)) eto nalang banner mo. http://img17.imageshack.us/img17/7421/headerkoki.jpg ;) hahaha. x3
Bea ♥akame_koi on May 30th, 2009 08:56 am (UTC)
bruha ka!=)))))

tin slamat sa suggestion! mxado aqng kinilig! bwahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha pero shyet seryoso ntawa q kay koki dun ah!xD di q pgpapalit baby q! mxadong ciang mgnda eh..
(no subject) - akame0824 on May 30th, 2009 08:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - akame_koi on May 30th, 2009 09:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - akame0824 on May 30th, 2009 09:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - akame_koi on May 30th, 2009 09:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - akame0824 on May 30th, 2009 09:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - akame_koi on May 30th, 2009 10:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - akame0824 on May 30th, 2009 10:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - akame_koi on May 30th, 2009 10:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Bea ♥akame_koi on June 21st, 2009 08:56 am (UTC)
lol!xD
hi Kazu-chan!
feel free to spam anywhere you like LOL
btw, I'm from the Philippines, sorry if I haven't told you that earlier, I forgot..

yoroshiku~!
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - akame_koi on June 21st, 2009 09:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - akame_koi on June 21st, 2009 09:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - akame_koi on June 21st, 2009 10:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - akame_koi on June 21st, 2009 10:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - akame_koi on June 21st, 2009 10:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Bea ♥akame_koi on July 2nd, 2009 02:34 pm (UTC)
thanks for the add! but can you tell me more about yourself?=)

I'm doing fine..how about you?^^
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - akame_koi on July 3rd, 2009 08:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
pochnaden on August 2nd, 2009 03:23 pm (UTC)
HAHA. Hello there. I am adding you 'cause of so many reasons. :D First, I am a Filipina. :D "Kamusta?". Second you're an LJ user that I stumbled upon...making me witness you being a SUUUUUPER KAME fan...just like me. YAAAAAY!~ HAHAHA. Third, KAT-TUN also tops your list as your favorite group alongside with NeWS and Hey! Say! JUMP. Just like me. :D Fourth, you love SuJu. HAHA. Donghae and Heechul. And if you are 18 years old and below, you can call me Ate. HAHA.
Bea ♥akame_koi on August 3rd, 2009 09:24 am (UTC)
First of all, hello there Ate!:D thanks for adding me up! glad to know a fellow Filipina whose a big fan of KAT-TUN and of course, Kame as well!xD yipeee~! I uber love Suju nowadays..(btw, I'm a fanatic of Eunhae~!) lol just felt like saying it =))

again, thanks for the add! *adds u back* :D
(no subject) - pochnaden on August 5th, 2009 02:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
diisa_pinky: jin~seducediisa_pinky on August 8th, 2009 12:38 pm (UTC)
hi
i've read your fics and its really nice and interesting
if you don't mind can you friend me?
i want to read the other fics of yours, especially akame one since i love the pair :)
Bea ♥akame_koi on August 8th, 2009 01:13 pm (UTC)
hello there! :D
sure, i'll be happy to add you back ^^
thanks! glad you liked my fics..:)
(no subject) - akame_koi on August 8th, 2009 01:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - diisa_pinky on August 9th, 2009 02:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - akame_koi on August 11th, 2009 11:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
archangel66archangel66 on September 3rd, 2009 04:28 pm (UTC)
hey!!i read ur fics, i find them really nice.
i added u, i hope u dont mind.
Bea ♥akame_koi on September 12th, 2009 09:49 am (UTC)
sorry for the late reply :D
glad that you liked my fics..*adds u back*